There is one more cricket tournament in a unique T10 Format. So here's Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 League 2020 start from 1 June 2020 a 6-team tournament which will take place in Stockholm, Sweden.

The European Series starts from "June 1 – June 4" will host the group stage come up with the Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 – Stockholm, before the knockout matches and the grand final will be held on June 5.

European Cricket Series T10 League Wiki:

  • Format: T10
  • Teams: 6
  • Sponsor: Dream11
  • Date: June1 - June 4
  • Streaming Site: Fan Code
  • Nation: Sweden

Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 League 2020 Schedule: Teams, Venue, Squads, and Live Streaming


Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 League 2020:

Date: June 1, 2020 [Monday]
12.00 PM – DIC vs PF
2.30 PM – DIC vs SHCC
5.00 PM – AZC vs PF
7.30 PM – SHCC vs AZC

Date: June 2, 2020 [Tuesday]
12.00 PM – STCC vs SHCC
2.30 PM – PF vs STCC
5.00 PM – AZC vs STCC
7.30 PM – DIC vs AZC

Date: June 3, 2020 [Wednesday]
12.00 PM – INDCC vs PF
2.30 PM – SHCC vs INDCC
5.00 PM – PF vs SHCC
7.30 PM – INDCC vs AZC

Date: June 4, 2020 [Thursday]
12.00 PM – DIC vs STCC
2.30 PM – INDCC vs DIC
5.00 PM – INDCC vs STCC
7.00 PM – TBC vs TBC (Shield Final)

Date: June 5, 2020 [Friday]
12.00 PM – Semi-Final 1
2.30 PM – Semi-Final 2
5.00 PM – Third place playoff
7.00 PM – FINAL


Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 League 2020 Schedule
Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 League 2020 Schedule


Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 League 2020 Teams:


  • #1.Alby Zalmi CC
  • #2.Djurgardens IF Cricketforening
  • #3.Pakistanska Foreningen
  • #4.Stockholm CC
  • #5.Sigtuna CC
  • #6.Indiska CC

Dream11 ECS T10 League – LIVE streaming and Broadcasting details

The Dream11 ECS T10 League will be streamed live on the Fancode App.

Dream11 ECS T10 League 2020 Teams and Full Squads

#1.Alby Zalmi CC Squad

Farqaleet Kirmani, Ismaeel Zia, Amanullah Safi, Saad Anis, Muhammad Usman Iftikhar, Sheikh Hadi Iqbal, Rohollah Stanikzai, Qudratullah Mir Afzal, Muhammad Fahad Javed, Kashif Aziz, Rahel Khan, Munib Safi, Yakob Safi, Abdullah Khalil, Noman Walyat, Munir Safi, Zia Alozai, Faseeh Tariq Choudhary, Aman Khalil, Aman Khan, Faraan Chaudhry, Noman Fawjoon, Usman Jabbar, Talha Masood, Syed Muhammad Talha Wasti, Yasir Sultan, Zabihullah Niazy, Basir Sahebi, Shahed Ali, Samiallah Khalil, Rukshan Nawalage.

#2.Djurgardens IF Cricketforening Squad

Aritra Bhakat, Mitchell OConnor, Nasim Khan, Serge Conein, Manir Hossain, Souveer Raghav, Tony Singh, Chris Dominic, Shashikant Panchal, Sesanka Katuri, Anthony Harris, Prashant Shukla, Andrew Cambell, Ned Hall, Joe Taylor, Shahzeb Choudhry, Liam Karlsson, Ankit Dubey, Ubaid Safi, Asim Bukhari.

#3.Pakistanska Foreningen Squad

Choudry Share Ali, Imam Din, Sameer Ali Khan, Azeem Amin, Muhammad Usama Chaudhry, Tajammal Hussain, Waqar Hassan, Kamran Zia, Mohammad Vajjih Ali, Tasaduq Hussain, Zubair Aslam, Umar Khan, Muhammad Bilal, Vaince Muhammad Waqqas, Khalil Jalali.

#4.Stockholm CC Squad

Viswanadha Bazawada, Abhishek Mathur, Feroz Patel, Rakesh Kumar, Umesh Bharti, Avinash Upadhyaya, Prem Krishna, Akash Jha, Suman Mokhamatam, Akanshu Mahajan, Harsha Vardahana Singaraju, Himanshu Patel, Ashok Ganesan Ramaingam, Rajesh Lal Raveendran, Kaushik Vats, Sampat Manju Lyengar, Santosh Yadlaplli, Vinod Chalindra, Shrikant Sakpal.

The last two teams Indiska and Sigtuna haven't declared their team squad yet now.

You might searched for european cricket league t10 live scorecard, european t10 league 2020, european cricket league t10 2020, european t10 league 2020 live score, alicante t10 2020 scorecard, european cricket series alicante t10, european cricket league t10 2020 live score, dream11 ecs alicante t10 2020 live score

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post